New Item! 100% Pure Kukui Oil!

Kukui Nuts

We’re excited to announce our newest item 100% Pure, Fragrance-Free, Kukui Oil! There is a good reason why Hawaiians have been using this oil for centuries as it has many benefits and uses for your skin. The scientific name is Aleurites moluccana and the oil is made from the seeds which grow all over Hawaii especially in the wetter parts like Hana, Hawaii.

Kukui Nuts
Kukui Nut

The oil is loaded with high levels of poly and monosaturated fats, linoleic, and linolenic and lots of vitamins like C, D, and E. People use it on their hair, face, hands, and all over the body. It’s also a great massage oil! It can be massaged into the scalp or included into your shampoo or conditioner. It also works very well as an oil cleanser and makeup remover. It’s for good reason we add Kukui Oil to all of our Artisan Soaps.

Candlenut or kukui
Aleurites moluccana or Kukui in Hawaii

We’ve also heard many reports about it being beneficial for people with eczema and psoriasis. There are countless way to include Kukui Nut Oil into your beauty routine. Give Hawaiian Kukui -100% Pure Kukui Oil, Fragrance-Free 4 oz a try!

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}